Coach toni vujanic
  History
 

 

 

 

1981 - 1982 Mladost - Novi Beograd (Yugoslavia) juniors

 


1982 - 1985  Zoebas - Zoetermeer ( Holland)

- 1983/1984, 1984/1985 Champions  

 

 


1985 - 1986 Gymnova - Leidschendam(Holland)
- 1986 Vice- Champions


1986 – 1990 Flyers - Waddinxsveen (Holland)
- 1986/1987, 1987/1988, Champions
- 1989 won Dutch Cup
- 1990 lost in ¼ finals of Dutch Cup


1990 – 1991 HBV Jumpers-Den Haag (Pro-B Holland) 


1992 - 1996 Zoebas - Zoetermeer (Holland)
- started in 5th division, 3 times Champion (1993,1995,1996)
- 1995 lost in ½ finals of Dutch Cup
- 1996 lost in ¼ finals of Dutch Cup

 


1996 - 1997 Idea Trading - Rotterdam, (Dutch Top division)
- 1997 in ¼ finals of Dutch Play-off
- low budget team 6th in the league

 


1997 - 1998 Idea Trading - Rotterdam, (Dutch Top division )
- 1998 lost in ½ finals of Dutch Cup
- 1998 in ¼ finals of Dutch Play-off
- 5th in league with one of the smallest budget

 


1998 - 1999 BG '73 Wolters - Wolfenbüttel (German Bundesliga) 
- offer from BG ‘73 Wolters for next 2 seasons

 


1999 - 2000 BG'73 Wolters Wolfenbüttel (Germany)
- winner from NBV-Cup
- Champion 1999-2000 and we come back in Bundesliga

 


2000 - 2001 BG '73 Wolters Wolfenbüttel (German Bundesliga)

 


2001 - 2002 OSC Magdeburg (German Bundesliga)
- 2+1 years contract
- 2002 in last 16 of German Cup
- Top team in German Bundesliga Noord
- money problems

 


2002 - 2003 Montan Bears Kapfenberg (Austrian Bundesliga)
- 2002 won a Super Cup of Austria
- came in last 4 of Austrian Cup
- we played in FIBA Cup-West
- team become a Champion of Austria 2003

 


Feb-May 2003 ProBuild Lions (Top division-woman Holland)
½ final of cup
¼ final of play-off
- I did this coaching like a help to my good friend

 


2003 - 2004 Melilla Baloncesto (Leb 1) Spain 
- Winner of Guadalajara cup

 


2004 Eurolines -Vilvoorde (Belgium 1st division)
- save a team Vilvoorde from degradation in last 8 games
- offer from Scarlet Vilvoorde for season 2004-2005

 


2004 - 2005 Anibal - Zahle (Lebanon 1st division)
- bring the team in final 4 with the lowest budget in the league

 

2005 Saudi Arabian National Team
- Arab Championships 2005 Jeddah
- King Abdullah Cup 2005 Jordan
- Asian Championships 2005 Qatar

 


2005 - 2006 Etha – Nicosia (Cyprus)
- save the Etha team from degradation in 2nd  division
- bring the team in ½ final of the Cup
- bring the team in ¼ final of the play-off


2006 - 2007 Sagesse – Beirut (Lebanon)
- Final 4
- Coach of the year 2007 - Lebanon

 


2007 Al Ahli -Jeddah (Saudi Arabia)
- played on 20th Arab Club Championships in Jeddah/KSA
- bring team to the final’s

 


2007-2008 Mouttahed - Tripoli (Lebanon)
- Final of play off
- 14/3 record in regular league
- Coach of the year 2008 Lebanon


2008-2009 Mouttahed - Tripoli (Lebanon)
- Record 18/3
- Regular League Champion
- Finalist of play off 2009
- Coach of the year 2009


2009-2010 Mouttahed - Tripoli (Lebanon)
- Play off Final 4
- Lebanese Cup Final 4
- Arab Championship Final
- Coach of Arab Championship 2010


2010-2011 Anibal - Zahle (Lebanon) 


 

2011-2012 Sagesse - Beirut (Lebanon)
- 3rd place in Dubai international 2012
- Final 4 Lebanese League 2012

 

2012-2013 Manama (Bahrain)
- Cup Winner 2013
- Regular League Champion
- Final 6 Champion 
- Final 4 Champion 
- League Champion 2013
 

  



 


 
  Today, there have been 17 visitors (63 hits)  
 
=> Do you also want a homepage for free? Then click here! <=